With this privacy policy, we want to let you know the importance that SLIDEINLINE SL gives to the treatment of your personal data. To fulfill this objective, we will try to expose in a transparent and clear way the different ways and means by which we collect, process and use your data.

In addition, we put at your disposal different communication channels so that you can, if you wish, send us any questions in order to be informed of the treatment to which we submit your personal data, thus giving you full control over them.

The use of this website implies acceptance of all the terms set out in this privacy policy, so we ask you to read it carefully before accepting them.

SLIDEINLINE SL reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

As a user, you guarantee that the information you provide us is accurate, authentic and truthful, committing to keep it duly updated. SLIDEINLINE SL is exonerated from any responsibility regarding their lack of accuracy.

The language used on this website will be Spanish, SLIDEINLINE SL is not responsible for the consequences that may derive from the user's misunderstanding of the language or from erroneous translations that may be made of the text set forth herein.

NOTICE TO MINORS

With the current regulatory changes, we inform you that in the case that you are under fourteen years of age, it is mandatory to have the consent of parents or legal guardians for the processing of your personal data.

In no case will data be collected from the minor regarding the professional, economic or privacy situation of the other family members, without their consent.

If you are under  fourteen years old  and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you must not register as a user.

REGULATORY FRAMEWORK

SLIDEINLINE SL has adapted its website www.slideinline.com to the requirements of the new Organic Law 3/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD).

It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as Law 34/2002 , of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Social denomination
SLIDEINLINE SL
NIF
B42532606
Email
slideinline@hotmail.com
Phone
644423552
Domicilio
C/ EBANISTERIA, N36 NAVE 3, 03008. ALICANTE - SPAIN

PRINCIPLES THAT WE WILL APPLY TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

In the treatment of your personal data, we will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: We will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that we will inform you of in advance with absolute transparency.

  • Principle of data minimization: We will only request strictly necessary data in relation to the purposes for which we require it. The minimum possible.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the treatment, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding conservation period, in the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review our lists and eliminate those records inactive for a considerable time.

  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality:  Your data will be treated in such a way that adequate security of personal data is guaranteed and confidentiality is guaranteed. You should know that we take all the necessary precautions to avoid unauthorized access or improper use of our users' data by third parties.

DATA COLLECTION: PURPOSE / LEGAL BASIS / DEADLINES

CONTACT FORM / EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

Purpose
Manage requests, respond to questions, complaints and observations about the services provided through our website.
Legal basis
The legal basis is the legitimate interest to carry out the resolution of your queries or claims. In case you get in touch to resolve any incident that has to do with an order, the legal basis will be that of execution of the sale contract. In the case of a consultation to carry out the exercise of any of your rights, the legitimacy of the applicable treatment will be that of compliance with legal obligations on our part.
Conservation term
It will be necessary to carry out the management and resolution of your request.
Required data
E-mail.
Category
Identification
Assignments
There may be transfers to web hosting companies (see section of transfers)

HIGH USER WEB FORM

Purpose
Manage your data to register you as a user of our web platform and allow your access to the services, products and functionalities subject to the specific contracting conditions in each case. You can unsubscribe at any time through the channels enabled for this purpose.
Legal basis
The legal basis for the present treatment of your data is the express consent that you accept prior to the discharge being effective, by checking the box of acceptance of conditions of this privacy policy.
Conservation term
The conservation period will be indefinite, until you decide to exercise your right of opposition / cancellation through the channels enabled for that purpose.
Required data
Name, Surname, E-mail.
Category
Identification
Assignments
There may be transfers to web hosting companies (see section of transfers)

SALE FORM

Purpose
Management of purchase requests for the different products offered on the web. It involves payment services, collections, as well as the management of returns and guarantees.
Legal basis
The legal basis will be that of the execution of the sale contract.
Conservation term
The conservation period will be 6 years to comply with legal, fiscal and commercial obligations. The data related to your payment cards will be stored indefinitely, until you indicate otherwise, exercising your rights of limitation / opposition.
Required data
Name, surname, DNI, email, telephone, address
Category
Identification
Assignments
There may be transfers to web hosting companies (see section on transfers) There may be transfers to banking and / or financial companies (see section on transfers)

SUBSCRIPTION FORM (NEWSLETTER)

Purpose
Management of the subscription to our newsletter that may contain promotions, offers, news, news and other information that we think may be of interest to our customers. Please note that this data processing may involve analysis of your user profile based on your preferences and tastes. Notifications will be sent through the specified electronic means or by postal mail.
Legal basis
The legal basis for the present treatment of your data is the express consent that you accept prior to the discharge being effective, by checking the box of acceptance of conditions of this privacy policy.
Conservation term
The conservation period will be indefinite, until you decide to exercise your right of opposition / cancellation through the channels enabled for that purpose.
Required data
E-MAIL
Category
Identification
Assignments
There may be transfers to web hosting companies (see transfers section) There may be transfers to email marketing companies (see transfers section)

YOUR RIGHTS AND HOW TO EXERCISE THEM

Right of access
Be informed of the data that we handle about you.
Right of rectification
You can rectify, correct, update or complete any data that you consider inaccurate regarding your person.
Right of withdrawal
You can request that your personal data be removed from our system.
Right of opposition
You can oppose the processing of your personal data unless the legal basis of these is that of legitimate interest or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
Right of limitation of treatment
You can request the limitation of the processing of your personal data, in this case, they will only be kept for the exercise or defense of claims.
Right to the portability of your data
If it is technically possible, you can request the portability or transfer of your personal data to another data controller.

You can carry out the exercise of your rights, sending an e-mail to the address slideinline@hotmail.com, indicating as Subject: "Rights Data Protection Law", and identifying yourself through your DNI or equivalent document.

Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency , if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them violates the Regulation.

SECRET AND DATA SECURITY

From www.slideinline.com we promise to treat your personal data always according to the purpose for which it was collected, and not to use it for a different purpose unless you give us your consent to do so.

SLIDEINLINE SL has adopted and installed all the organizational and technical measures at its disposal in order to prevent misuse, unauthorized access by itself or third parties or alteration of your personal data.

With regard to the confidentiality in the treatment of your personal data, SLIDEINLINE SL undertakes to take the necessary measures to guarantee that access to personal data by both its own staff and collaborators or service providers will meet the security requirements. necessary in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel completely and safely, that is, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and in feedback, it is fully encrypted or encrypted

Despite all this, SLIDEINLINE SL can not guarantee the absolute challenge of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties. In case you had

Once a security breach, SLIDEINLINE SL will follow the incident notification protocol developed for this purpose.

ASSIGNMENTS TO THIRD PARTIES

In order to fulfill the described purposes, in some cases it is essential that we transfer part of your personal data to collaborating companies / freelancers.

All of them comply with the legal requirements to guarantee an adequate level of security when it comes to treating your personal data, giving guarantees of this by accepting contracts or certifications:

  • Standard contractual clauses (contracts of data processors)
  • Adhered to the Privacy Shield certification  (for service providers in territories outside the European Economic Area whose legislation requires a lower level of protection)
Technological services
Hosting and web maintenance. Hardware maintenance and systems administration.
LOADING SYSTEMS, S.L
DESARROLLO DE SISTEMAS DE COMUNICACIONES SL
CONNECTIF ARTIFICIAL INTELIGENCE SL
Financial entities
Management of payments, collections and returns.
Sequra.es
Paypal.com
Redsys
Bankia
Marketing / Advertising
Management of subscription and sending of newsletters. Re-marketing management.
Agencia Mambanegra
CONNECTIF ARTIFICIAL INTELIGENCE SL
Advisory / Consulting

At any time you can contact us if you want to know more detailed information about our service providers, through the channels enabled for this purpose.

This store uses cookies and other technologies so that we can improve your experience on our sites. ( Read conditions )